home > about bcfc > participant
Country 9, Team 44, People 1,800
NO. Choir Conductor Category Country
1 Agados Singers Sun-Mi Hwang Equal Korea
2 Angelus Domini Choir Seon-Ha Jeon Ethnic/Youth Korea
3 Busan Chorus Choir Sung-Young Han Festival Korea
4 Busan Harmony Choir Kang-Kyu Kim Festival Korea
5 Busan Teacher's Choir Un-Ho Park Festival Korea
6 Busan University Chorus Seong-Bok Kim Festival Korea
7 CBS Choir Oi-Kyun Lee Festival Korea
8 Centum Chorus Choir Chil-Seong Lee Festival Korea
9 Coola~cappella Guhl-Jae Huh Pop Korea
10 Coram Deo Cappella Jang-Soo Hwang Festival Korea
11 Dasmariñas Chamber Singers Jayron Rezaba Mixed/Ethnic Philippines
12 De La Salle University-Dasmariñas Chorale John Angelo Diamos Mixed/Pop Philippines
13 Diponegoro University Choir Jefry Franklin Bode Mixed/Ethnic Indonesia
14 Dongtan Central Ieumteo Female Choir Hyeong-Seuk Choi Equal Korea
15 Elan
Natalia Bryzhzhina,
Tatyana Pestereva
Ethnic Russia
16 Felicita Choir Jae-Hwan Chun Mixed Korea
17 Glory Choir Jeong-Cheol Lee Festival Korea
18 Gwangju Ajoo Boys&Girls Choir Eugene Lim Youth Korea
19 Haeundae-gu Juvenile Chorus Young-Ki Kwon Festival Korea
20 Hanwoolim Choir Chang-Don Kim Festival Korea
21 Holy Angel University Chorale Eric Robert Santos Mixed/Pop Philippines
22 ITE Show Choir Irene Bernardette Jansen Pop Singapore
23 Joa Ladies Choir Gun-Yoon Lee Ethnic Korea
24 Klasse Choir Mi-Jin Lim Pop Korea
25 La Consolacion University Kalinangan Chamber Singers Angelo Cartago Festival Philippines
26 LNHS Voice Chorale Celger Villa Campa Venzon Festival Philippines
27 Mandala Choir Soon-Hee Lee Festival Korea
28 Nafiri Female Chorale Erlan Brian Lumbaghi Equal Indonesia
29 Naga Central School 1 VOCALS Lyn Arriola Ethnic/Youth Philippines
30 Noel Choir Sung-Kyu Choi Festival Korea
31 Paduan Suara Mahasiswa Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta Ignatius Benny Saputro Ethnic/Pop Indonesia
32 Paduan Suara Mahasiswa Universitas Tadulako Murda Timbul T.H Saragih Mixed/Ethnic Indonesia
33 Penang Chinese Girls Primary School Choir Geok Cheng Ong Youth Malaysia
34 Plena Ensemble Jung-Hwa Lee Festival Korea
35 Rainbow Choir In-Sook Choi Festival Korea
36 Rajaton - Festival Finland
37 Rose Women's Choir Hyun-Sub Eum Festival Korea
38 Sooyoungro Church's Jerusalem Choir Kang-Kyu Kim Festival Korea
39 Taiwan Taoyuan Hakka Cultural Development Association - Ethnic Taiwan
40 The Archipelago Singers Ega Odeta Azarya Mixed/Pop Indonesia
41 Vinschool One Thụy Miên Trần Ngọc Ethnic/Youth Vietnam
42 VocaBlends Earl Stanley Lazo Pop Singapore
43 Voices of the South Children's Choir Peter Ian Buaya Ethnic/Youth Philippines
44 Yemun Studeunts Chorus Gun-Yoon Lee Youth Korea
PageTop