home > archive > 2018 bcfc > participant
Country 12, Team 50, People 2,100
NO. Choir Conductor Category Country
1 Angelus Domini Children's Choir Seon-Ha Jeon Festival Korea
2 AZsingers Naoto Aizawa Equal Japan
3 Beata Voce Choir Hendra Fisher Lingga Equal Indonesia
4 Bupyung-gu Female Choir Jae-Dong Yoon Equal Korea
5 Busan Catholic Choir Seong-Hoon Lee Festival Korea
6 Busan Chorus Sung-Yong Han Festival Korea
7 Busan Harmony Choir Kang-Kyu Kim Festival Korea
8 Busan Teacher's Choir Kang-Kyu Kim Festival Korea
9 Chamber Choir of the Feliks Nowowiejski Academy
                    of Music
Janusz Stanecki Mixed/Ethnic Poland
10 Chuncheon City Youth Choir Kyung-Hee Lee Festival Korea
11 College of Dramatic Arts Chorus Warinthip Worawisattawan Ethnic/Youth Thailand
12 Coolacappella Cool-Jae Huh Ethnic/Pop Korea
13 Evangel Songsters Nemuel C. Danuco Ethnic/Youth Philippines
14 Fire Choir GPdI Tikala Manado Ery Christian Kumendong Mixed/Pop Indonesia
15 Floice Wahyu Permadi Equal/Pop Indonesia
16 Gangbukgu Ladies Choir Cool-Jae Huh Equal Korea
17 Garkalne Mixed Choir "Pa Saulei" Jānis Ozols Mixed/Ethnic Latvia
18 Geumjeonggu Women's Choir Yun-Hwan Cho Equal Korea
19 Glory Choir Jeong-Cheol Lee Festival Korea
20 Gracias Boys & Girls Choir Sergey Svoyskiy Youth Korea
21 Haeundae-gu Juvenile Chorus Young-Ki Kwon Youth Korea
22 Hankirim Choir Jin-Ha Park Mixed Korea
23 Han's Showchoir Jeong-Han Kim Festival Korea
24 Hanwoolim Choir Chang-Don Kim Festival Korea
25 Joa Ladies Choir Gun-Yoon Lee Equal Korea
26 Jugendchor Zürich Marco Amherd Equal/Ethnic Switzerland
27 Koro Ilustrado Anna Tabita Abeleda Piquero Festival Philippines
28 Levites Gospel Choir Hye-Sun Jung Pop Korea
29 Luvoce Ladies Singers Young-Ki Kwon Equal Korea
30 Nine's Voice Heskiel Manutty Equal/Youth Indonesia
31 Noel Choir Kang-Kyu Kim Festival Korea
32 Paduan Suara Mahasiswa Universitas Gadjah Mada Athitya Diah Natalia Monica Mixed/Ethnic Indonesia
33 Saha-gu Children’s Choir Hyun-Sub Eum Youth Korea
34 Sahagu Rose Choir Hyun-Sub Eum Festival Korea
35 Saint Louis University Glee Club Normita Rio Pablico Mixed/Ethnic Philippines
36 SD Al Azhar and Ban Nattasin Teguh Santoso Ethnic Thailand
37 Shepherds' Choir Sung-Deok Park Pop Korea
38 Shih-Yu Chorus Hui-Chun Tseng Mixed/Ethnic Taiwan
39 Solnaeum Harmony Soon-Hee Lee Festival Korea
40 Song & Friends Soon-Hee Lee Festival Korea
41 Songpa Civic Choir Eun-Seok Seo Equal Korea
42 Sooyoungro Church's Jerusalem Choir Kang-Kyu Kim Festival Korea
43 St. Paul's Co-educational College Treble Choir On Lai Anne Chu Equal/Youth Hong Kong
44 Stile Antico - Festival UK
45 TNHS SPA Music Chorale Christian Angelo Feliciano Ethnic/Youth Philippines
46 Vocalista Paradisso UPN "Veteran" Yogyakarta Setyo Watjono Mixed/Ethnic Indonesia
47 Wolseong Boys & Girls Choir Ssac Lee Youth Korea
48 Wooseok Middle School Eden Choir Seo-Yoon Paik Youth Korea
49 Zvonnitsa Natalia Ivanovna Galkina Ethnic Russia
50 Plena Ensemble Seong-Hoon Lee Festival Korea
PageTop